Berlin – Agenda


AGENDA

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

1

Call to OrderDelimar

2

Roll CallStasopoulos

3

WelcomeDelimar

4

Approval of the agendaDelimar

5

Introduction of new officersStasopoulos

6

Introductory remarksDelimar/Stasopoulos

CONSENT AGENDA

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

11

ActApproval of the Minutes of the San Francisco MeetingStasopoulos

101

RepAwards and RecognitionTurner

102

RepChapter CoordinationPasquet

103

RepConference CoordinationDebono

104

RepEducational ActivitiesBakr

105

RepElectronic CommunicationsMichael

106

RepGOLD ActivitiesKaissi

107

RepIndustry RelationsDandan

109

RepLife MembersSzabo

110

RepMembership DevelopmentVan Hertem

111

RepProfessional ActivitiesZajc

112

RepPublicationsZanero

113

RepRegion 8 NewsSaam/Huang

114

RepStandards ActivitiesLaw

115

RepTechnical CommitteesKatić

116

RepVoluntary Contribution FundStoilkov

117

RepWomen in Engineering

201

RepAustriaRoessler/Haase

202

RepBahrainAjoor /Qamber

203

RepBelarusBaranov

204

RepBeneluxVan Etten

205

RepBosnia and HerzegovinaBoskovic

206

RepBulgariaGoleva

207

RepCroatiaKuzle

208

RepCyprusSymeou

209

RepCzechoslovakiaFarkas

210

RepDenmarkStilling

211

RepEgyptDarwish

212

RepEstoniaJanes

213

RepFinlandKoivo

214

RepFrance

215

RepGermanyRichter

216

RepGhanaGyasi-Agyei

217

RepGreeceSkodras

218

RepHungaryRudas

219

RepIcelandThorsteinsson

220

RepIranSoltanian-Zadeh/ Nobakhti

221

RepIraqBader Sadkhan

222

RepIsraelLitsyn / Baal-Schem

223

RepItalyVatalaro

224

RepJordanZabalawi

225

RepKenya

226

RepKuwaitRahman Al-Ghunaim/ Abulhasan

227

RepLatviaRomanovs

228

RepLebanonShaban

229

RepLithuaniaNavakauskas

230

RepMaltaMicallef/ Debono

231

RepMoroccoEssaaidi

232

RepNigeriaChuwudebe

233

RepNorwayOlsen

234

RepOmanNaamany/ Hinai

235

RepPolandOgorzałek

236

RepPortugalCruz/ Madureira

237

RepQatar

238

RepRepublic of MacedoniaArsov

239

RepRomaniaDobrescu / Toma

240

RepRussia (Northwest)Kutuzov / Shaposhnikov

241

RepRussia (Siberia)Markhasin

242

RepRussiaGulyaev / Bankov

243

RepSaudi Arabia (East)Al-Dhamen

244

RepSaudi Arabia (West)Al-Samarrai

245

RepSerbia and MontenegroNeskovic

246

RepSloveniaZajc

247

RepSouth Africavan Wyk

248

RepSpainMolina

249

RepSwedenBergqvist / Persson

250

RepSwitzerlandDoering/ Koschak

251

RepTunisiaLoulou

252

RepTurkeyKaynak

253

RepUkraineZhuikov/ Pichkalyov

254

RepRep United Arab Emirates

255

RepUKRISinnadurai

256

RepZambiaMunungwe

ACTION/DISCUSSION

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

301

DiscDirector’s ReportDelimar

302

DiscSecretary’s ReportStasopoulos

303

DiscTreasurer’s ReportHarrington

304

DiscStrategic DirectionModelski

305

DiscSection Development and VitalityBastiaans

306

DiscMember ActivitiesEl-Mousa

306a

DiscGOLDen OpportunitiesKaissi

306b

DiscMember Recruitment and RetentionVan Hertem

307

DiscStudent ActivitiesNassar/Soares

307a

DiscStudent Branch CongressNassar/Pacheco

307b

ActStudent AwardsNassar/Beerten

307c

DiscStudent 50th Anniversary ActivitiesNassar/Akar

308

DiscTechnical ActivitiesSinha

309

ActConferencesDebono

310

DiscCall for NominationsModelski

311

Disc50th Anniversary ActivitiesBastiaans/Richter

312

ActAwardsDelimar/Turner

313

DiscPresident-elect Candidates’ DebateDelimar/Lang

314

DiscMGA ReportDelimar/Jankowski

315

DiscSection ReservesDelimar/Michel

316

DiscMassage from the Executive DirectorPrendergast

317

DiscIEEE President’s AddressDay

318

DiscIEEE 2013 and BeyondStaecker

319

DiscPre-University ActivitiesSinha/Burd

320

DiscStandardsSinha/Mills

321

ActWorkshopsEl-Mousa

322

General DiscussionDelimar

323

New BusinessDelimar

324

ActNext MeetingStasopoulos

325

ActAdjournment