Tallinn – Agenda


AGENDA

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

1

 Call to OrderDelimar 

2

 Roll CallStasopoulos 

3

 WelcomeDelimar/Jänes 

4

 Approval of the agendaDelimar 

5

 Introduction of new officersStasopoulos 

6

 Introductory remarksDelimar/Stasopoulos 

CONSENT AGENDA

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

11

ActApproval of the Minutes of the Berlin MeetingStasopoulos 

101

RepAwards and RecognitionTurner 

102

RepChapter CoordinationPasquet 

103

RepConference CoordinationDebono 

104

RepEducational ActivitiesHassan 

105

RepElectronic CommunicationsMichael 

106

RepGOLD ActivitiesKaissi 

107

RepIndustry RelationsDandan 

109

RepLife MembersSzabo 

110

RepMembership DevelopmentVan Hertem 

111

RepProfessional ActivitiesZajc 

112

RepPublicationsZanero 

113

RepRegion 8 NewsSaam/Huang 

114

RepStandards ActivitiesLaw 

115

RepTechnical CommitteesKatić 

116

RepVoluntary Contribution FundStoilkov 

117

RepWomen in EngineeringPonci 

201

RepAustriaRoessler 

202

RepBahrainQamber / Ajoor 

203

RepBelarusBaranov 

204

RepBeneluxVan Etten 

205

RepBosnia and HerzegovinaBoskovic 

206

RepBulgariaGoleva / Asparouhova 

207

RepCroatiaKuzle 

208

RepCyprusSymeou 

209

RepCzechoslovakiaFarkas 

210

RepDenmarkStilling 

211

RepEgyptDarwish 

212

RepEstoniaJänes 

213

RepFinlandKoivo / Sliz 

214

RepFranceBorne 

215

RepGermanyRichter 

216

RepGhanaGyasi-Agyei 

217

RepGreeceSkodras / Kakarountas 

218

RepHungaryRudas 

219

RepIcelandThorsteinsson 

220

RepIranSoltanian-Zadeh 

221

RepIraqBader Sadkhan 

222

RepIsraelLitsyn / Baal Schem 

223

RepItalyVatalaro/Vangelista 

224

RepJordanZabalawi 

225

RepKenyaKaabunga 

226

RepKuwaitAl-Ghunaim  / Abulhasan 

227

RepLatviaRomanovs 

228

RepLebanonShaban 

229

RepLithuaniaNavakauskas 

230

RepMaltaMicallef 

231

RepMorocco  

232

RepNigeriaChuwudebe 

233

RepNorwayOlsen/Aigner 

234

RepOman  

235

RepPolandOgorzałek / Cholda 

236

RepPortugalCruz 

237

RepQatar  

238

RepRepublic of MacedoniaArsov 

239

RepRomaniaDobrescu /Toma 

240

RepRussia (Northwest)Kutuzov 

241

RepRussia (Siberia)Markhasin  /Stukach 

242

RepRussiaGulyaev / Bankov 

243

RepSaudi Arabia (East)Al-Dhamen 

244

RepSaudi Arabia (West)Al-Samarrai 

245

RepSerbia and MontenegroNeskovic 

246

RepSloveniaZajc 

247

RepSouth Africavan Wyk 

248

RepSpainMolina 

249

RepSwedenBergqvist 

250

RepSwitzerlandDoering 

251

RepTunisiaLoulou 

252

RepTurkey  

253

RepUkraineZhuikov / Pichkalyov 

254

RepUnited Arab EmiratesAlthani 

255

RepUKRISinnadurai 

256

RepZambiaMunungwe / Kabwe 

ACTION/DISCUSSION

#

TypeAgenda ItemPresenterAdditional info

301

DiscDirector’s ReportDelimar 

302

DiscTreasurer’s ReportHarrington 

303

DiscSecretary’s ReportStasopoulos 

304

DiscN&A ReportModelski 

305

DiscDirector Elect’s ReportBastiaans 

306

DiscMember ActivitiesEl-Mousa 

307

DiscStudent ActivitiesNassar/Soares 

308

DiscTechnical ActivitiesSinha 

309

DiscIEEE President’s AddressDay 

310

DiscMGA ReportDelimar/Moesch 

311

DiscSection RegistrationDelimar/Lach 

313

Disc50th Anniversary ActivitiesBastiaans/Richter 

314

ActWorkshopsEl-Mousa 

315

DiscGeneral Discussion (Open Session)Delimar 

316

DiscDiscussion (Executive Session)Delimar 

317

 New BusinessDelimar 

318

ActNext MeetingStasopoulos 

319

ActAdjournment